Decision of the Traffic Commissioner on Huyton Mini Coaches Ltd | Driver training courses for LGV (HGV), PCV (PSV), trailer, bus, truck, ambulance, minibus…
Birmingham 01217962342
Nottingham 01158965893
Coventry 02477710040
Northampton 01604215928
Derby 01332497138
Oxford 01865686330
Guildford 01483663350
Portsmouth 02392008440
Leicester 01162626037
Slough 01753907800
Warrington 01616949878
St Albans 01727223408

Decision of the Traffic Commissioner on Huyton Mini Coaches Ltd

1 of 9

 

 

 

DECISION OF THE TRAFFIC COMMISSIONER FOR THE NORTH WEST OF ENGLAND

In the matter of the Public Passenger Vehicles Act 1981 (the 1981 Act)

HUYTON MINI COACHES LTD PC1067485

Public Inquiry at Golborne on 10 April 2019

 

 

Decisions:

Huyton Mini Coaches Ltd

I refuse the application made that the operator be allowed to surrender its operator’s licence.

 

I direct revocation of the licence under Section 17 (1) (a) of the Act, as the operator is without financial standing.

 

I find that it is appropriate that revocation of the licence also take effect under Section 17(3) (aa), (b), (c) and (e) of the Act.

 

Revocation will take effect at 23.45 hours on Friday 26 April 2019

TM Neil Fallon

I find, on balance, that Neil Fallon’s repute as TM remains intact.

 

A formal warning is recorded in his case.

Share this news: Share on FacebookTweet about this on Twitter

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>